A PIONEER ADVENTURE COMPANY ...

Trip Fact

Trip Duration 1 Days
Destination Nepal
Trip Grade Moderate
Activity Tour
Max. Altitude 4,130m.
Transportation By Air
Meals Breakfast
Minimum 2 Pax
More Facts Less Facts

Annapurna Base Camp Heli day tour by helicopter is the fastest way to see Mt. Annapurna and its range from the Annapurna Base camp (4,130m.) the Annapurna Heli flight is a lifetime experience, the Annapurna Range has some most beautiful mountains like Mt. Fishtail. Mt. Annapurna, Mt Annapurna II, Mt DhaulagiriThe 10th Highest mountain in the world is Mt. Annapurna-1 (8,091m.). The Top 10 Himalayas Peaks and Passes from Mount-Everest, Kanchenjunga, Lhotse, Makalu, Cho-Oyu, Dhaulagiri-1, Manaslu, Nanga-Parbat, Annapurna-1. Exploring the best Base Camp of Mount Annapurna and Dhaulagiri is the major highlight of this helicopter tour to the Annapurna base camp package.

The Annapurna base camp helicopter landing tour takes you over the Hills, wonderful nature of Land, Villages, Jungles, Rivers and soon at the mountain base camp. To Explore the Himalayan Beauty, the Annapurna base camp Heli tour is the best option; For those who are restricted by time.Aerial-Tour to Annapurna helicopter tour gives you the opportunity to many views of dramatic landscapes, Lush and Primitive valleys and stunning mountain ranges of the entire Annapurna Region.

In Fact, the Annapurna base camp helicopter tour package constitutes the highest possibility and an excellent way to get a close view of Mountain range belongs to the Annapurna region and get a wonderful experience beyond the Annapurna base camp heli trek. Flying the heli tours direct towards the north and offers the stunning view of mountains like Mount-Annapurna, Mount-Nilgiri, Mount-Machhapuchhre, Mount-Dhaulagiri, Mount-Manaslu, and Mount-Hiunchuli; along with many neighbouring mountain peaks.

Trip Highlights

  • Pick up facilities from your Hotel (Inside Pokhara Valley)
  • Drop off to your Hotel after the tour
  • No Credit Card Fees
  • Instant and Secured Online Booking System
  • 100 % Safe Flight with Fixed Departure
  • Mesmerizing 360-degree panoramic view of Himalayan ranges like Mount Annapurna, Machhapuchhre, Himchuli, and many more
  • Flight over beautiful natural topography
  • Outstanding Himalayan glacier range
  • Spending quality time in Annapurna Base Camp
  • Explore the hidden valley

 

Detail Itinerary

Departure Detail

Annapurna Base Camp Heli Day Tour Private Helicopter day tour
USD 1200 Per Person. (If 1 Person in group)
USD  600 Per Person. (If 2 Person in group)
USD  400 Per Person. (If 3 Person in group)
USD  300 Per Person. (If 4 Person in group)
USD  240 Per Person. (If 5 Person in group)

Start Date End Date Price Season Status Booking
04 April, 2020 04 April, 2020
Spring Guaranteed Book Now
01 October, 2020 01 October, 2020
Autumn Guaranteed Book Now

Heli Tours Cost Includes:

  • All land transportation by Car, Van or Hiace. (Airport/Hotel/Airport).
  • 0:30 Hours Helicopter flights; Pokhara – Annapurna Base Camp – Pokhara – with airport tax.
  • All official taxes and service charge.

Heli Tour Cost Doesn’t Include:

  • Personal local transportation except above programs.
  • Hotel accommodation in Kathmandu and Pokhara.
  • 3 major meals breakfast, lunch and dinner during your stay in Kathmandu and Pokhara.
  • Personal Nature expenses.
  • Airfare: to & from your country.
  • Nepal entry, re-entry visa fees and international airport departure taxes.
  • Personal travel insurance.

Spring Itinerary

Day 01: Pokhara/Annapurna Base Camp (4,130m.) landing explore around 30-40 minutes and flight back to Pokhara.

7:00 am – Pick up from your hotel in Pokhara
7:30 am – Check in to the airport
8:00 am – Fly to Annapurna Conservation Area Project for 30 minutes
8:30 am – Land in Annapurna Base Camp and explore for 30 minutes
9:00 am – Fly back to Pokhara
9:30 am – Drop to your hotel in Pokhara

Autumn Itinerary

Day 01: Pokhara/Annapurna Base Camp (4,130m.) landing explore around 30-40 minutes and flight back to Pokhara.

7:00 am – Pick up from your hotel in Pokhara
7:30 am – Check in to the airport
8:00 am – Fly to Annapurna Conservation Area Project for 30 minutes
8:30 am – Land in Annapurna Base Camp and explore for 30 minutes
9:00 am – Fly back to Pokhara
9:30 am – Drop to your hotel in Pokhara

Plan Your Personalised Holidays

Do you need help to plan your travel? Don't hesitate to share us about your holiday type, preferences, interests and the amount of time available to you and we will design a suitable travel package for you.

Enquiry now
...
© 2020 - Everest Journeys Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.